222A Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 222A operated by TSRTC, runs between Central Bus Station (CBS) and Patancheru Bus Terminal. This Hyderabad city bus no: 222A runs about 17 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 64 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 222A Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Central Bus Station (CBS) Central Bus Station (CBS) to → Patancheru Bus Terminal
First Bus 11:31 PM 1:10 AM
Last Bus 8:19 AM 10:00 AM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 17 per day 33 per day

Bus no ‘222A’ (Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Central Bus Station (CBS)) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Lingampally Bus Station 11:31 PM
2 Lingampally Bus Stop 11:32 PM
3 Chandanagar Bus Stop 11:34 PM
4 Gangaram Bus stop 11:35 PM
5 Huda Colony Bustop 11:37 PM
6 Deepthisree Bus Stop 11:38 PM
7 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 11:40 PM
8 Allwyn Colony X Road 11:41 PM
9 Allwyn Colony X Road 11:43 PM
10 Allwyn X Road (Near Miyapur) 11:44 PM
11 Hafeezpet MMTS Stop 11:46 PM
12 New Hafeejpet 11:47 PM
13 Hafeezpet 11:49 PM
14 Kondapur Bus Stop 11:51 PM
15 Kothaguda Miyapur Bus Stop 11:53 PM
16 Kothaguda Bus Stop 11:54 PM
17 Minerva Bus Stop 11:56 PM
18 Hitex Kaman 11:57 PM
19 Shilparam 11:59 PM
20 Shilparamam Cyber Towers 12:00 AM
21 Hitech City 12:02 AM
22 Madhapur Image Gradens 12:03 AM
23 Madhapur Bus Stop 12:05 AM
24 Madhapur 12:06 AM
25 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 12:08 AM
26 Live Life Hospital 12:09 AM
27 Rainbow Park 12:11 AM
28 Peddamma Gudi Bus Stop 12:12 AM
29 Usha Kiran Movies 12:14 AM
30 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 12:15 AM
31 Jubilee Check Post 12:17 AM
32 Jubilee Check Post 12:18 AM
33 LV Prasad Bus Stop 12:21 AM
34 Banjara Hills Road No.2 Brand Factory 12:23 AM
35 Banjara Hills Road No.2 12:24 AM
36 Banjara Hills Road No.2 Muffakham Jah College 12:26 AM
37 Vengal Rao Park 12:27 AM
38 ITMR Blood Bank 12:29 AM
39 Water Tank Bus Stop 12:30 AM
40 Banjara Hills Road No.1 Water Tank 12:32 AM
41 Taj Krishna 12:33 AM
42 Sakshi Tower 12:35 AM
43 Care Hospital 12:36 AM
44 Chintal Basti Bus Stop 12:38 AM
45 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 12:39 AM
46 Masab Tank Bus Stop 12:41 AM
47 Golconda Hotel 12:42 AM
48 Mahavir Bus Stop 12:44 AM
49 Masab Tank Bus Stop 12:45 AM
50 A.C. Guards 12:47 AM
51 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 12:48 AM
52 Lakdi Ka Pul 12:50 AM
53 Lakdikapul 12:51 AM
54 Assembly 12:53 AM
55 Nizam College Bus Stop 12:54 AM
56 Abids Bus Stop 12:56 AM
57 Abids 12:57 AM
58 Bank Street 12:59 AM
59 Koti Bus Terminal 1:00 AM
60 Koti Bus Stop 1:02 AM
61 Koti 1:03 AM
62 Putlibowli Bus Stop 1:05 AM
63 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station 1:06 AM
64 Central Bus Station (CBS) 1:08 AM

When you travel 222A no. city bus from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Central Bus Station (CBS), the first Bus is at 11:31 PM and last bus is at 8:19 AM from Patancheru Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 17 daily trips from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards Central Bus Station (CBS) route.

Time table for Buses from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Central Bus Station (CBS)

  • First Bus
  • 11:31 PM
  • 4:21 AM
  • 5:11 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:21 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 222A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Central Bus Station (CBS).

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘222A’ (Central Bus Station (CBS) to → Patancheru Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station (MGBS) 1:10 AM
2 Central Bus Station (CBS) 1:11 AM
3 Mahatma Gandhi Bus Station 1:13 AM
4 Putlibowli Bus Stop 1:14 AM
5 Koti 1:16 AM
6 Mozamjahi Market 1:17 AM
7 GPO Bus Stop 1:19 AM
8 Abids 1:20 AM
9 Nampally Station Road Bus Stop 1:22 AM
10 Nampally Railway Station 1:23 AM
11 Nampally Public Garden 1:25 AM
12 Public Gardens Bus Stop 1:26 AM
13 Nampally Grand Plaza 1:28 AM
14 Assembly Bus Stop 1:29 AM
15 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 1:31 AM
16 AC Guards 1:32 AM
17 Masab Tank Puspak 1:34 AM
18 Mahavir Bus Stop 1:35 AM
19 Golconda Hotel 1:37 AM
20 Masab Tank 1:38 AM
21 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 1:40 AM
22 Pension Office Bus Stop 1:41 AM
23 Shyam Rao Nagar 1:43 AM
24 Care Hospital 1:44 AM
25 Road No 1 Bus Stop 1:46 AM
26 Taj Krishna Bus Stop 1:47 AM
27 Banjara Hills Road No.1 Water Tank 1:49 AM
28 GVK One Mall 1:50 AM
29 NIMS New Gate 1:52 AM
30 Vengal Rao Park 1:53 AM
31 Banjara Hills Road No.2 Muffakham Jah College 1:55 AM
32 Banjara Hills Road No.2 1:56 AM
33 LV Prasad Bus Stop 1:59 AM
34 KBR Park 2:01 AM
35 Jubilee Check Post 2:02 AM
36 Jubilee Hills Check Post Icici Bank 2:04 AM
37 Jubilee Hill Road No.36 Odeesey 2:05 AM
38 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 2:07 AM
39 Peddamma Temple Bus Stop 2:08 AM
40 Rainbow Park 2:10 AM
41 Live Life Hospital 2:11 AM
42 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 2:13 AM
43 Madhapur Petrol Pump 2:14 AM
44 Image Hospitals Madhapur 2:16 AM
45 Image Garden Bus Stop 2:17 AM
46 Hitech City Bus Stop 2:19 AM
47 Shilparamam Bus Stop 2:20 AM
48 Hitex Kaman 2:22 AM
49 Jayabheri Silicon Towers 2:23 AM
50 Kothaguda Bus Stand 2:25 AM
51 Kothaguda X Road 2:26 AM
52 Paulo Travels 2:28 AM
53 Kondapur 2:29 AM
54 Hafeezpet 2:32 AM
55 New Hafeejpet 2:34 AM
56 Hafeezpet MMTS Stop 2:35 AM
57 Allwyn Colony X Road 2:38 AM
58 Allwyn Colony 2:40 AM
59 Madinaguda 2:41 AM
60 Deepthisree Bus Stop 2:43 AM
61 Huda Colony Bustop 2:44 AM
62 Gangaram Bus stop 2:46 AM
63 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 2:47 AM
64 Lingampally Bus Station 2:49 AM
65 Lingampally 2:50 AM
66 Jyothi Nagar 2:52 AM
67 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 2:53 AM
68 Sri Sai Nagar 2:55 AM
69 Beeramguda Bus Stop 2:56 AM
70 BHEL Pushpak 2:58 AM
71 R.C. Puram 2:59 AM
72 Railway Station Gate 3:01 AM
73 ICRISAT 3:02 AM
74 Patancheru 3:05 AM
75 Patancheru Bus Station 3:07 AM

In return, when you travel 222A no. city bus from Central Bus Station (CBS) towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal, the first city Bus is at 1:10 AM and last city bus is at 10:00 AM from Central Bus Station (CBS) bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 33 daily trips from Central Bus Station (CBS) towards Patancheru Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Central Bus Station (CBS) towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 1:10 AM
  • 4:20 AM
  • 4:23 AM
  • 4:25 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 4:59 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 222A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Patancheru Bus Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route