222L Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 222L operated by TSRTC, runs between Lingampally and L.B. Nagar Ring Road. This Hyderabad city bus no: 222L runs about 36 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 82 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 222L Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

L.B. Nagar Ring Road to → Lingampally Lingampally to → L.B. Nagar Ring Road
First Bus 6:59 AM 6:55 AM
Last Bus 7:19 PM 7:15 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 36 per day 36 per day

Bus no ‘222L’ (L.B. Nagar Ring Road to → Lingampally) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 L.B. Nagar Ring Road 6:55 AM
2 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 6:56 AM
3 LB Nagar Bus Stop 6:58 AM
4 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 6:59 AM
5 Green Hills Colony 7:01 AM
6 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 7:02 AM
7 Kothapet Bus Stop 7:04 AM
8 Kothapet Bus Stop 7:05 AM
9 Frout Market / Shalini Theatre 7:07 AM
10 Chaitanyapuri 7:08 AM
11 Dilsukhnagar 7:10 AM
12 Moosarambagh 7:11 AM
13 Super Bazar Bus Stop 7:13 AM
14 Malakpet 7:14 AM
15 Yashoda Hospital Bus Stop 7:16 AM
16 Nalgonda X Road 7:17 AM
17 Chaderghat Bus Stop 7:19 AM
18 Koti Womens College 7:20 AM
19 Shankar Mutt 7:22 AM
20 Koti Bus Terminal 7:23 AM
21 Koti Bus Stop 7:25 AM
22 Koti 7:26 AM
23 Koti 7:28 AM
24 Mozamjahi Market 7:29 AM
25 GPO Bus Stop 7:31 AM
26 Abids 7:32 AM
27 Nampally Station Road Bus Stop 7:34 AM
28 Nampally Railway Station 7:35 AM
29 Nampally Public Garden 7:37 AM
30 Public Gardens Bus Stop 7:38 AM
31 Nampally Grand Plaza 7:40 AM
32 Assembly Bus Stop 7:41 AM
33 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 7:43 AM
34 AC Guards 7:44 AM
35 Masab Tank Bus Stop 7:46 AM
36 Mahavir Bus Stop 7:47 AM
37 Golconda Hotel 7:49 AM
38 Masab Tank 7:50 AM
39 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 7:52 AM
40 Pension Office Bus Stop 7:53 AM
41 Shyam Rao Nagar 7:55 AM
42 Care Hospital 7:56 AM
43 Road No 1 Bus Stop 7:58 AM
44 Taj Krishna Bus Stop 7:59 AM
45 Banjara Hills Road No.1 Water Tank 8:01 AM
46 GVK One Mall 8:02 AM
47 NIMS New Gate 8:04 AM
48 Vengal Rao Park 8:05 AM
49 Andhra Jyothi Mufakanja College 8:07 AM
50 Banjara Hills Road No. 2 8:08 AM
51 LV Prasad Bus Stop 8:11 AM
52 KBR Park 8:13 AM
53 Jubilee Check Post 8:14 AM
54 Jubilee Hills Check Post Icici Bank 8:16 AM
55 Jubilee Hill Road No.36 Odeesey 8:17 AM
56 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 8:19 AM
57 Peddamma Temple Bus Stop 8:20 AM
58 Rainbow Park 8:22 AM
59 Live Life Hospital 8:23 AM
60 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 8:25 AM
61 Madhapur Petrol Pump 8:26 AM
62 Image Hospitals Madhapur 8:28 AM
63 Image Garden Bus Stop 8:29 AM
64 Hitech City Bus Stop 8:31 AM
65 Shilparamam Bus Stop 8:32 AM
66 Hitex Kaman 8:34 AM
67 Jayabheri Silicon Towers 8:35 AM
68 Kothaguda Bus Stand 8:37 AM
69 Kothaguda X Road 8:38 AM
70 Paulo Travels 8:40 AM
71 Kondapur 8:41 AM
72 Hafeezpet 8:44 AM
73 New Hafeejpet 8:46 AM
74 Hafeezpet MMTS Stop 8:47 AM
75 Allwyn Colony X Road 8:50 AM
76 Allwyn Colony 8:52 AM
77 Madinaguda 8:53 AM
78 Deepthisree Bus Stop 8:55 AM
79 Huda Colony Bustop 8:56 AM
80 Gangaram Bus stop 8:58 AM
81 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 8:59 AM
82 Lingampally Bus Station 9:01 AM

When you travel 222L no. city bus from L.B. Nagar Ring Road towards (→) Lingampally, the first Bus is at 6:59 AM and last bus is at 7:19 PM from L.B. Nagar Ring Road bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 36 daily trips from L.B. Nagar Ring Road towards Lingampally route.

Time table for Buses from L.B. Nagar Ring Road towards (→) Lingampally

  • First Bus
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:19 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:49 AM
  • 7:59 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:39 AM
  • 10:49 AM
  • 10:59 AM
  • 11:09 AM
  • 11:19 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:39 AM
  • 11:49 AM
  • 2:29 PM
  • 2:39 PM
  • 2:49 PM
  • 2:59 PM
  • 3:09 PM
  • 3:19 PM
  • 3:29 PM
  • 3:39 PM
  • 3:49 PM
  • 5:59 PM
  • 6:09 PM
  • 6:19 PM
  • 6:29 PM
  • 6:39 PM
  • 6:49 PM
  • 6:59 PM
  • 7:09 PM
  • 7:19 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 222L Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Lingampally.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘222L’ (Lingampally to → L.B. Nagar Ring Road Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Lingampally Bus Station 6:55 AM
2 Lingampally Bus Stop 6:56 AM
3 Chandanagar Bus Stop 6:58 AM
4 Gangaram Bus stop 6:59 AM
5 Huda Colony Bustop 7:01 AM
6 Deepthisree Bus Stop 7:02 AM
7 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 7:04 AM
8 Allwyn Colony X Road 7:05 AM
9 Allwyn Colony X Road 7:07 AM
10 Allwyn X Road (Near Miyapur) 7:08 AM
11 Hafeezpet MMTS Stop 7:10 AM
12 New Hafeejpet 7:11 AM
13 Hafeezpet 7:13 AM
14 Kondapur Bus Stop 7:15 AM
15 Kothaguda Miyapur Bus Stop 7:17 AM
16 Kothaguda Bus Stop 7:18 AM
17 Minerva Bus Stop 7:20 AM
18 Hitex Kaman 7:21 AM
19 Shilparam 7:23 AM
20 Shilparamam Cyber Towers 7:24 AM
21 Hitech City 7:26 AM
22 Madhapur Image Gradens 7:27 AM
23 Madhapur Bus Stop 7:29 AM
24 Madhapur 7:30 AM
25 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 7:32 AM
26 Live Life Hospital 7:33 AM
27 Rainbow Park 7:35 AM
28 Peddamma Gudi Bus Stop 7:36 AM
29 Usha Kiran Movies 7:38 AM
30 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 7:39 AM
31 Jubilee Check Post 7:41 AM
32 Jubilee Check Post 7:42 AM
33 LV Prasad Bus Stop 7:45 AM
34 Banjara Hills Road No.2 Brand Factory 7:47 AM
35 Sri Nagar Colony Bus Stop 7:48 AM
36 Banjara Hills Road No. 2 7:50 AM
37 Andhra Jyothi Mufakanja College 7:51 AM
38 Vengal Rao Park 7:53 AM
39 ITMR Blood Bank 7:54 AM
40 Water Tank Bus Stop 7:56 AM
41 Banjara Hills Road No.1 Water Tank 7:57 AM
42 Taj Krishna 7:59 AM
43 Sakshi Tower 8:00 AM
44 Care Hospital 8:02 AM
45 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 8:03 AM
46 Masab Tank Bus Stop 8:05 AM
47 Golconda Hotel 8:06 AM
48 Mahavir Bus Stop 8:08 AM
49 Masab Tank Bus Stop 8:09 AM
50 A.C. Guards 8:11 AM
51 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 8:12 AM
52 Lakdi Ka Pul 8:14 AM
53 Lakdikapul 8:15 AM
54 Assembly 8:17 AM
55 Nizam College Bus Stop 8:18 AM
56 Abids Bus Stop 8:20 AM
57 Abids 8:21 AM
58 Bank Street 8:23 AM
59 Shankar Mutt 8:24 AM
60 Koti Womens College 8:26 AM
61 Chaderghat Bus Stop 8:28 AM
62 Malakpet 8:31 AM
63 Super Bazar Bus Stop 8:33 AM
64 Moosarambagh Bus Stop 8:34 AM
65 Dilsukhnagar 8:36 AM
66 Chaitanyapuri X Road 8:37 AM
67 Chaitanyapuri 8:39 AM
68 Kothapet 8:40 AM
69 Kothapet Bus Stop 8:42 AM
70 Asta Lakshmi Bus Stop 8:43 AM
71 Green Hills Colony 8:45 AM
72 Doctors Colony Bus Stop 8:46 AM
73 LB Nagar Bus Stop 8:48 AM
74 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 8:49 AM

In return, when you travel 222L no. city bus from Lingampally towards (→) L.B. Nagar Ring Road, the first city Bus is at 6:55 AM and last city bus is at 7:15 PM from Lingampally bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 36 daily trips from Lingampally towards L.B. Nagar Ring Road route.

Time table for Buses from Lingampally towards (→) L.B. Nagar Ring Road

  • First Bus
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 222L Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards L.B. Nagar Ring Road.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route