229 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 229 operated by TSRTC, runs between Medchal Bus Terminal and Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station). This Hyderabad city bus no: 229 runs about 50 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 39 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 229 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) to → Medchal Bus Terminal Medchal Bus Terminal to → Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station)
First Bus 4:40 AM 5:45 AM
Last Bus 4:25 PM 3:50 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 50 per day 22 per day

Bus no ‘229’ (Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) to → Medchal Bus Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 4:40 AM
2 Clock Tower 4:41 AM
3 Patny Center 4:43 AM
4 Manju Theater 4:44 AM
5 Swapnalok Complex 4:46 AM
6 Paradise 4:47 AM
7 Paradise Bus Stop 4:49 AM
8 Airport Backside 4:50 AM
9 TadBund Bus Stop 4:52 AM
10 Ashish Gardens Bus Stop 4:53 AM
11 Chinna Thokata 4:55 AM
12 New Bowenpally Bus Stop 4:56 AM
13 Priyadarshini Hotel Bus Stop 4:59 AM
14 MMR Garden Bus Stop 5:01 AM
15 Military Dairy Farm 5:02 AM
16 Suchitra Circle 5:06 AM
17 Jeedimetla Village Bus Stop 5:08 AM
18 Santa Sriram Estate 5:10 AM
19 NCL Balaji Hospital 5:11 AM
20 Ganga Enclave 5:13 AM
21 NCL 5:14 AM
22 Cine Planet Kompally 5:16 AM
23 Kompally 5:17 AM
24 Kompaly Bus Stand 5:19 AM
25 Dollapally X Road / Kompally Chorwsta 5:22 AM
26 Bank Bus Stop 5:23 AM
27 Vaishnavi Constructions Bus Stop 5:25 AM
28 Kompally Bridge 5:26 AM
29 Farm Area Bus Stop 5:28 AM
30 Devaraya 5:29 AM
31 Gpochampalli Bus Stop 5:31 AM
32 Gundla Pochampally 5:32 AM
33 Prestige 5:34 AM
34 Kandlakoya Bus Stop 5:37 AM
35 CMR College of Engineering and Technology 5:41 AM
36 Medchal Gubba 5:43 AM
37 Medchal Chekpost 5:44 AM
38 Medchal Bus Stop 5:48 AM
39 Medchal Bus Terminal 5:49 AM

When you travel 229 no. city bus from Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) towards (→) Medchal Bus Terminal, the first Bus is at 4:40 AM and last bus is at 4:25 PM from Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 50 daily trips from Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) towards Medchal Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) towards (→) Medchal Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 4:40 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 229 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Medchal Bus Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘229’ (Medchal Bus Terminal to → Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Medchal Bus Terminal 5:45 AM
2 Medchal Bus Stop 5:46 AM
3 Medchal Chekpost 5:50 AM
4 Medchal Gubba 5:51 AM
5 CMR College of Engineering and Technology 5:53 AM
6 Kandlakoya Bus Stop 5:56 AM
7 Prestige 6:00 AM
8 Gundla Pochampally 6:02 AM
9 Gundlapochampalli 6:03 AM
10 Devaraya 6:05 AM
11 Kompally 6:11 AM
12 Dollapally X Road/Kompally Chorwsta 6:12 AM
13 Kompally Bus Stop 6:14 AM
14 Kompally 6:15 AM
15 Cine Planet Bus Stop 6:17 AM
16 NCL 6:18 AM
17 Ganga Enclave 6:20 AM
18 NCL Balaji Hospital 6:21 AM
19 Santa Sriram Estate 6:23 AM
20 Jeedimetla Deewan Dhaba 6:24 AM
21 Suchitra Bus Stop 6:26 AM
22 Military Dairy Farm 6:29 AM
23 Mmr Garden Bus Bay 6:31 AM
24 Priyadarshini Hotel Bus Stop 6:32 AM
25 New Bowenpally Bus Stop 6:35 AM
26 Bowenpally X Road Junction 6:37 AM
27 Chinna thokatta Request Bus Stop 6:38 AM
28 Ashish Gardens 6:40 AM
29 Tar Bund Bus Stop 6:41 AM
30 Pratap Colony 6:43 AM
31 Paradise Bus Stop 6:44 AM
32 SD Road 6:46 AM
33 Swapnalok Complex 6:47 AM
34 Patny Center 6:49 AM
35 Clock Tower 6:50 AM
36 Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) 6:52 AM

In return, when you travel 229 no. city bus from Medchal Bus Terminal towards (→) Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station), the first city Bus is at 5:45 AM and last city bus is at 3:50 PM from Medchal Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 22 daily trips from Medchal Bus Terminal towards Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station) route.

Time table for Buses from Medchal Bus Terminal towards (→) Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station)

  • First Bus
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 229 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Gurudwara(Secunderabad Bus Station).

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route