23B Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 23B operated by TSRTC, runs between Chilakalaguda and Bhudevi Nagar. This Hyderabad city bus no: 23B runs about 23 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 17 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 23B Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Bhudevi Nagar to → Chilakalaguda Chilakalaguda to → Bhudevi Nagar
First Bus 7:08 AM 7:40 AM
Last Bus 9:29 PM 10:11 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 23 per day 23 per day

Bus no ’23B’ (Bhudevi Nagar to → Chilakalaguda) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bhudevi Nagar 7:08 AM
2 Bhudevi Nagar X Road 7:09 AM
3 Family Quarter 7:11 AM
4 EME Bus Stop 7:12 AM
5 Lal Bazar Bus Stop 7:14 AM
6 Tirumalgherry Bus Stop 7:15 AM
7 Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry) 7:17 AM
8 Karkhana Temple Arch 7:18 AM
9 Vikarampuri 7:20 AM
10 HPS High School 7:21 AM
11 Patny 7:23 AM
12 Patni Junction 7:24 AM
13 Clock Tower Bus Stop 7:26 AM
14 Secunderabad (Medchal) 7:27 AM
15 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 7:29 AM
16 Rathi File Secunderabad 7:30 AM
17 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 7:32 AM

When you travel 23B no. city bus from Bhudevi Nagar towards (→) Chilakalaguda, the first Bus is at 7:08 AM and last bus is at 9:29 PM from Bhudevi Nagar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 23 daily trips from Bhudevi Nagar towards Chilakalaguda route.

Time table for Buses from Bhudevi Nagar towards (→) Chilakalaguda

  • First Bus
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 12:08 PM
  • 12:58 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 4:18 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 6:08 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:38 PM
  • 8:08 PM
  • 8:58 PM
  • 9:29 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 23B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Chilakalaguda.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’23B’ (Chilakalaguda to → Bhudevi Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Chilakalaguda 7:40 AM
2 Rathifile Bus Station 7:41 AM
3 Secunderabad Bus Stop 7:43 AM
4 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 7:44 AM
5 Patny 7:47 AM
6 HPS High School 7:48 AM
7 Vikrampuri Bus Stop 7:50 AM
8 Karkhana 7:51 AM
9 Hanuman Temple (Tirumalgherry) 7:53 AM
10 Tirumalgherry Bus Stop 7:54 AM
11 EME Bus Stop 7:57 AM
12 Family Quarter Bus Stop 7:59 AM
13 Bhudevi Nagar X Road 8:00 AM
14 Bhudevinagar Bus Stop 8:02 AM

In return, when you travel 23B no. city bus from Chilakalaguda towards (→) Bhudevi Nagar, the first city Bus is at 7:40 AM and last city bus is at 10:11 PM from Chilakalaguda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 23 daily trips from Chilakalaguda towards Bhudevi Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Chilakalaguda towards (→) Bhudevi Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:11 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 23B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bhudevi Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route