281P Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 281P operated by TSRTC, runs between NFC Nagar and Secunderabad Bus Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 281P runs about 4 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 44 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 281P Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Bus Station to → NFC Nagar NFC Nagar to → Secunderabad Bus Station
First Bus 7:07 AM 8:05 AM
Last Bus 6:42 PM 5:35 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 4 per day 6 per day

Bus no ‘281P’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → NFC Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 7:05 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 7:06 AM
3 Rathi File Secunderabad 7:08 AM
4 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 7:09 AM
5 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 7:11 AM
6 Mettuguda 7:12 AM
7 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 7:15 AM
8 Tarnaka 7:16 AM
9 White house Bus stop 7:18 AM
10 Lalapet Bus Stop 7:19 AM
11 Lalapet Bus Stop 7:21 AM
12 Moula Ali Railway Colony 7:22 AM
13 RPF Training Centre 7:24 AM
14 Upparguda X Road 7:25 AM
15 ZTS Bus Stop 7:27 AM
16 ZTC Bus Stop 7:28 AM
17 APIIC Colony (ZTS) 7:30 AM
18 HB Colony 1st Phase 7:31 AM
19 NRM College Bus Stop 7:33 AM
20 Housing Board Colony Phase-II 7:34 AM
21 APHB Colony 7:36 AM
22 Vasanth Vihar Colony 7:37 AM
23 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 7:39 AM
24 Kushaiguda Depot 7:40 AM
25 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 7:42 AM
26 ECIL 7:43 AM
27 ECIL Cross Roads Bus Stop 7:45 AM
28 Nagarjuna Colony 7:48 AM
29 Chakripuram 7:50 AM
30 Vijaya Hospital Road Nagaram 7:53 AM
31 Nagaram Bus Stop 7:54 AM
32 Rampally X Road 7:56 AM
33 Sai Krupa Enclave 7:57 AM
34 Satyanarayana colony 7:59 AM
35 T.P.S Pushpa Town Colony Bus Stop 8:02 AM
36 RL Nagar 8:03 AM
37 KGR College 8:07 AM
38 Rampally 8:09 AM
39 Yamnampet Stop 8:14 AM
40 Shiva Reddy Guda 8:19 AM
41 Edulabad X Road 8:21 AM
42 Ghatkesar 8:22 AM
43 Aushapur Railway Gate 8:24 AM
44 NFC Nagar 8:29 AM

When you travel 281P no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) NFC Nagar, the first Bus is at 7:07 AM and last bus is at 6:42 PM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards NFC Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) NFC Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 7:07 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 4:07 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 281P Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards NFC Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘281P’ (NFC Nagar to → Secunderabad Bus Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 NFC Nagar 8:05 AM
2 Aushapur Railway Gate 8:10 AM
3 Ghatkesar Bus Stop 8:12 AM
4 Shiva Reddy Guda Bus Stop 8:15 AM
5 Yanampet 8:20 AM
6 Rampally 8:25 AM
7 RL Nagar 8:31 AM
8 Satyanarayana colony 8:35 AM
9 Rampally X Roads Bus Stop 8:38 AM
10 Nagaram Bus Stop 8:39 AM
11 Vijaya Hospital Road Nagaram 8:41 AM
12 Chakripuram Bus Stop 8:44 AM
13 Nagarjuna Colony 8:46 AM
14 Kushaiguda 8:47 AM
15 ECIL X Road 8:49 AM
16 ECIL X Roads 8:50 AM
17 South Kamalanagar Bus Stop 8:52 AM
18 Kushaiguda Bus Depot 8:53 AM
19 S.P. Nagar Bus Stop 8:55 AM
20 Unani Hospital Bus Stop 8:56 AM
21 APHB Colony 8:58 AM
22 Laxmi Nagar Bus Stop 8:59 AM
23 Housing Board Colony Phase-II 9:01 AM
24 NRM College Bus Stop 9:02 AM
25 HB Colony First Phase Bus Stop 9:04 AM
26 Everready Bus Stop 9:05 AM
27 ZTS X Road 9:07 AM
28 ZTS Bus Stop 9:08 AM
29 RPF Quarters 9:10 AM
30 HMT Bearings 9:11 AM
31 Moula Ali Railway Colony 9:13 AM
32 Lalapet Bus Stop 9:14 AM
33 Lalapet Bus Stop 9:16 AM
34 Tarnaka Sanghi Vidya Niketan 9:17 AM
35 Tarnaka 9:19 AM
36 Tarnaka 9:20 AM
37 IICT 9:22 AM
38 Tarnaka 9:23 AM
39 Tarnaka X Road 9:25 AM
40 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 9:26 AM
41 Mettuguda 9:28 AM
42 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 9:29 AM
43 Chilakalaguda 9:31 AM
44 Rathifile Bus Station 9:32 AM
45 Secunderabad Bus Stop 9:34 AM
46 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 9:35 AM

In return, when you travel 281P no. city bus from NFC Nagar towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first city Bus is at 8:05 AM and last city bus is at 5:35 PM from NFC Nagar bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from NFC Nagar towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from NFC Nagar towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 8:05 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 10:53 AM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 4:47 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 281P Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

One Reply to “281P”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route