284P Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 284P operated by TSRTC, runs between Prapap Singaram and Koti Bus Terminus. This Hyderabad city bus no: 284P runs about 9 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 25 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 284P Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Koti Bus Terminus to → Prapap Singaram Prapap Singaram to → Koti Bus Terminus
First Bus 5:27 AM 4:45 AM
Last Bus 10:07 PM 8:57 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 9 per day 16 per day

Bus no ‘284P’ (Koti Bus Terminus to → Prapap Singaram) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Koti Bus Terminal 5:25 AM
2 Koti Bus Stop 5:26 AM
3 Putlibowli Bus Stop 5:28 AM
4 Chaderghat Bus Stop 5:29 AM
5 Chaderghat 5:31 AM
6 Kachiguda Kamela 5:34 AM
7 Golnaka 5:35 AM
8 6 Number 5:37 AM
9 Sree Ramana Bus Stop 5:38 AM
10 Gandhi Statue 5:40 AM
11 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 5:41 AM
12 TV Studio Ramanthapur Bus Stop 5:43 AM
13 Ramanthapur 5:44 AM
14 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 5:46 AM
15 Ramanthapur Hyderabad Public School 5:47 AM
16 Ramanthapur Church 5:49 AM
17 Modern Foods 5:50 AM
18 Uppal X Roads 5:52 AM
19 Chilkanagar Bus Stop 5:53 AM
20 Uppal Gandhi Statue 5:55 AM
21 Uppal Bus Stop 5:56 AM
22 Peerjadiguda Kaman 6:00 AM
23 Kachivani Singaram 6:14 AM
24 Mutyalaguda Bus Stop 6:15 AM
25 Prapap Singaram 6:22 AM

When you travel 284P no. city bus from Koti Bus Terminus towards (→) Prapap Singaram, the first Bus is at 5:27 AM and last bus is at 10:07 PM from Koti Bus Terminus bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Koti Bus Terminus towards Prapap Singaram route.

Time table for Buses from Koti Bus Terminus towards (→) Prapap Singaram

  • First Bus
  • 5:27 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 11:57 AM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 9:27 PM
  • 10:07 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 284P Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Prapap Singaram.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘284P’ (Prapap Singaram to → Koti Bus Terminus Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Prapap Singaram 4:45 AM
2 Muthyalaguda 4:51 AM
3 Kachivani Singaram 4:53 AM
4 Peerjadiguda Kaman 5:07 AM
5 Uppal 5:10 AM
6 Uppal Gandhi Statue 5:12 AM
7 Uppal Sub Station 5:13 AM
8 Uppal X Road Bus Stop 5:15 AM
9 Modern Foods 5:16 AM
10 Ramanthapur Church 5:18 AM
11 HPS Bus Stop 5:19 AM
12 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 5:21 AM
13 Ramanthapur 5:22 AM
14 Polytechnic College 5:24 AM
15 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 5:25 AM
16 Gandhi Statue Amberpet 5:27 AM
17 Amberpet Sree Ramana Theatre 5:28 AM
18 6 Number Circle 5:30 AM
19 Golnaka 5:31 AM
20 Kachiguda Kamela 5:33 AM
21 Chaderghat Bus Stop 5:36 AM
22 Chaderghat 5:38 AM
23 Putlibowli Bus Stop 5:39 AM
24 Koti 5:41 AM
25 Koti Osmaniya Hospital 5:42 AM
26 Koti Bus Terminus 5:44 AM

In return, when you travel 284P no. city bus from Prapap Singaram towards (→) Koti Bus Terminus, the first city Bus is at 4:45 AM and last city bus is at 8:57 PM from Prapap Singaram bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 16 daily trips from Prapap Singaram towards Koti Bus Terminus route.

Time table for Buses from Prapap Singaram towards (→) Koti Bus Terminus

  • First Bus
  • 4:45 AM
  • 4:47 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 8:57 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 284P Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Koti Bus Terminus.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route