288D Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 288D operated by TSRTC, runs between Chilkur Balaji Temple and Mehdipatnam. This Hyderabad city bus no: 288D runs about 29 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 30 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 288D Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Mehdipatnam to → Chilkur Balaji Temple Chilkur Balaji Temple to → Mehdipatnam
First Bus 5:25 AM 6:15 AM
Last Bus 8:53 AM 9:00 AM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 29 per day 21 per day

Bus no ‘288D’ (Mehdipatnam to → Chilkur Balaji Temple) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 5:25 AM
2 Rethi Bowli 5:26 AM
3 Nanal Nagar Bus Stop 5:28 AM
4 Salarjung Colony 5:29 AM
5 Flour Mill 5:31 AM
6 Langer Houz 5:34 AM
7 Bapunagar Bus Stop 5:35 AM
8 Bapu Ghat 5:37 AM
9 Chavella Road 5:38 AM
10 Madhu Park Apartments 5:40 AM
11 Sairam Nagar Busstop 5:41 AM
12 Sun City 5:43 AM
13 Raghuram Nagar 5:44 AM
14 Bandlaguda X Road 5:46 AM
15 Dwaraka Nagar Colony 5:47 AM
16 Peerancheru 5:49 AM
17 Kalimandir Bus Stop 5:50 AM
18 Shadana College 5:52 AM
19 PBEL City 5:53 AM
20 Appa Junction Bus Stop 5:56 AM
21 Police Academy 5:58 AM
22 Old Aziz Nagar X Road 5:59 AM
23 Rane Company Bus Stop 6:01 AM
24 VIF College 6:04 AM
25 Aziz Nagar 6:07 AM
26 Yenkapally X Road 6:10 AM
27 Chilkur Balaji Temple X Road 6:12 AM
28 Himayath Nagar Bus Stop 6:13 AM
29 Balaji Temple X Road 6:15 AM
30 Chilkur Balaji Temple 6:19 AM

When you travel 288D no. city bus from Mehdipatnam towards (→) Chilkur Balaji Temple, the first Bus is at 5:25 AM and last bus is at 8:53 AM from Mehdipatnam bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 29 daily trips from Mehdipatnam towards Chilkur Balaji Temple route.

Time table for Buses from Mehdipatnam towards (→) Chilkur Balaji Temple

  • First Bus
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:41 AM
  • 5:43 AM
  • 5:49 AM
  • 5:57 AM
  • 6:09 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:41 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 288D Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Chilkur Balaji Temple.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘288D’ (Chilkur Balaji Temple to → Mehdipatnam Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Chilkur Balaji Temple Bus Stop 6:15 AM
2 Balaji Temple X Road 6:18 AM
3 Himyat Nagar Village 6:20 AM
4 Chilkur Balaji Temple X Road 6:21 AM
5 Yenkapally X Road 6:23 AM
6 Aziz Nagar Bus Stop 6:27 AM
7 VIF College 6:30 AM
8 Rane Company 6:33 AM
9 Old Aziz Nagar X Road 6:35 AM
10 Police Academy 6:36 AM
11 Appa Junction Bus Stop 6:38 AM
12 AP Police Academy-2 6:39 AM
13 PBEL City 6:41 AM
14 Shadana College 6:42 AM
15 Kalimandir Bus Stop 6:44 AM
16 Peerancheru 6:45 AM
17 Dwaraka Nagar Colony 6:47 AM
18 Bandlaguda X Road 6:48 AM
19 Raghuram Nagar 6:50 AM
20 Suncity Busstop 6:51 AM
21 Sairam Nagar Busstop 6:53 AM
22 Madhu Park Apartments 6:54 AM
23 Chavella Road 6:56 AM
24 Bapu Ghat 6:57 AM
25 Bapu Ghat 6:59 AM
26 Langar House Bus Stop 7:00 AM
27 Flour Mill 7:04 AM
28 Salarjung Colony 7:05 AM
29 Nala Nagar 7:07 AM
30 Retibowli Bus Stop 7:08 AM
31 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 7:10 AM

In return, when you travel 288D no. city bus from Chilkur Balaji Temple towards (→) Mehdipatnam, the first city Bus is at 6:15 AM and last city bus is at 9:00 AM from Chilkur Balaji Temple bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 21 daily trips from Chilkur Balaji Temple towards Mehdipatnam route.

Time table for Buses from Chilkur Balaji Temple towards (→) Mehdipatnam

  • First Bus
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 6:31 AM
  • 6:39 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:51 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 288D Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mehdipatnam.

7 Replies to “288D”

    1. thanks for your concern.. we are currently working on the same.. shortly we shall provide you with timings too..

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route