300 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 300 operated by TSRTC, runs between Mehdipatnam and Chilakalaguda. This Hyderabad city bus no: 300 runs about 96 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 58 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 300 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Chilakalaguda to → Mehdipatnam Mehdipatnam to → Chilakalaguda
First Bus 4:47 AM 5:03 AM
Last Bus 8:37 PM 9:14 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 96 per day 40 per day

Bus no ‘300’ (Chilakalaguda to → Mehdipatnam) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad/Chilkalguda Circle Bus Stop 4:47 AM
2 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 4:48 AM
3 Mettuguda 4:50 AM
4 NIN/Water Tank Bus Stop 4:52 AM
5 Tarnaka Bus Stop 4:54 AM
6 Tarnaka 4:55 AM
7 Habsiguda Bus Stop 4:57 AM
8 National Geophysical Research Institute (NGRI) 4:58 AM
9 Junior College 5:02 AM
10 Survey Of India Bus Stop 5:04 AM
11 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 5:05 AM
12 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 5:07 AM
13 Uppal 5:08 AM
14 Saraswathi Nagar 5:10 AM
15 Mamatha Nagar Colony 5:14 AM
16 Nagole Bus Stand 5:15 AM
17 Snehapuri Colony 5:17 AM
18 Alkapuri Bus Stop 5:18 AM
19 Rajeev Gandhi Nagar 5:20 AM
20 Mansoorabad Kamineni Hospital 5:21 AM
21 Central Bank Colony 5:23 AM
22 LB Nagar Ring Road Bus Stop 5:24 AM
23 Sagar X Road Bus Stop 5:26 AM
24 Gayatri Nagar X Road 5:30 AM
25 Manda Mallamma Bus Stop 5:31 AM
26 Owaisi Hospital 5:36 AM
27 Pisalabanda 5:38 AM
28 DRDL 5:39 AM
29 Pgad / ASL 5:41 AM
30 Hafiz Baba Nagar Bus Stop 5:42 AM
31 Baba Nagar 5:44 AM
32 DLRL 5:45 AM
33 Junction Bus Stop 5:47 AM
34 Keshavagiri 5:48 AM
35 Laxmi Guda 5:51 AM
36 Bandlaguda 5:52 AM
37 Odamgudda 5:55 AM
38 Mylardevpally Bus Stop 5:57 AM
39 Durganagar 5:58 AM
40 Shivam Pally 6:00 AM
41 Babul Reddy Nagar 6:01 AM
42 Aramghar 6:03 AM
43 Aram Ghar -Mehidipatnam Bus Stop 6:04 AM
44 Shivarampally X Road 6:06 AM
45 Shivarampally Quarters 6:07 AM
46 Dairy Farm Bus Stop 6:12 AM
47 Happy Home Bus Stop 6:15 AM
48 Upperpally X Road 6:16 AM
49 Ring Road Bus Stop 6:18 AM
50 Hyderguda 6:19 AM
51 Tejaswi Nagar 6:21 AM
52 Attapur 6:22 AM
53 Ringroad 6:24 AM
54 Jyothi Nagar 6:25 AM
55 Maruthi Nagar 6:27 AM
56 Lakshminagar Bus Stop 6:28 AM
57 Retibowli Bus Stop 6:30 AM
58 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 6:31 AM

When you travel 300 no. city bus from Chilakalaguda towards (→) Mehdipatnam, the first Bus is at 4:47 AM and last bus is at 8:37 PM from Chilakalaguda bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 96 daily trips from Chilakalaguda towards Mehdipatnam route.

Time table for Buses from Chilakalaguda towards (→) Mehdipatnam

  • First Bus
  • 4:47 AM
  • 5:39 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:54 AM
  • 7:01 AM
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:31 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:09 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:39 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:09 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:54 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:39 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 3:01 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:31 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:07 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:09 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:49 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:39 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:02 PM
  • 8:37 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 300 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mehdipatnam.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘300’ (Mehdipatnam to → Chilakalaguda Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 5:03 AM
2 Rethi Bowli 5:04 AM
3 Lakshmi Nagar 5:06 AM
4 Laxmi Nagar 5:07 AM
5 Pillar 122 5:09 AM
6 Moghal-ka-Nala X Road 5:10 AM
7 Attapur 5:12 AM
8 Hyderguda X Road 5:13 AM
9 Shiva Nagar 5:15 AM
10 Jp 5:16 AM
11 Upparpally X Road Bus Stop 5:18 AM
12 Happy Homes 5:19 AM
13 Poultry Farm Bus Stop 5:22 AM
14 Shivarampally Quarters 5:26 AM
15 Aramghar X Road 5:28 AM
16 Aramghar 5:29 AM
17 Babul Reddy Nagar 5:31 AM
18 Durga Nagar / Keshavgiri 5:32 AM
19 Mylardevpally 5:34 AM
20 Mahaveer College RTC Bus Stop 5:35 AM
21 Global School 5:37 AM
22 Bandlaguda 5:38 AM
23 Laxmi Guda 5:40 AM
24 Chandrayan Gutta X Road 5:43 AM
25 DLRL 5:45 AM
26 Baba Nagar 5:46 AM
27 Hafiz Baba Nagar Bus Stop 5:48 AM
28 Anurag Lab Bus Stop 5:49 AM
29 DRDL Bus Stop 5:51 AM
30 Midhani Bus Stop 5:52 AM
31 Manda Mallamma Bus Stop 5:58 AM
32 Gayatri Nagar X Road 6:00 AM
33 Sagar X Road Bus Stop 6:04 AM
34 L.B. Nagar Ring Road 6:06 AM
35 LB Nagar Anutex / Uppal 6:07 AM
36 Central Bank Colony 6:09 AM
37 Kamineni Bus Stop 6:10 AM
38 Rajeev Gandhi Nagar 6:12 AM
39 Alkapuri Bus Stop 6:13 AM
40 Snehapuri Colony 6:15 AM
41 Nagole Ring Road 6:17 AM
42 Mamatha Nagar Colony 6:19 AM
43 Saraswathi Nagar 6:23 AM
44 Uppal 6:25 AM
45 Uppal X Road Bus Stop 6:26 AM
46 Uppal Circle Bus Stop 6:28 AM
47 Survey of India 6:29 AM
48 National Geophysical Research Institue Bus Stop 6:32 AM
49 Habsiguda Bus Stop 6:35 AM
50 IICT 6:37 AM
51 Tarnaka 6:38 AM
52 Tarnaka X Road 6:40 AM
53 Railway Degree College Bus Stop 6:41 AM
54 Mettuguda 6:43 AM
55 Alugadda Baavi South Bus Stop 6:44 AM
56 Chilakalaguda 6:46 AM

In return, when you travel 300 no. city bus from Mehdipatnam towards (→) Chilakalaguda, the first city Bus is at 5:03 AM and last city bus is at 9:14 PM from Mehdipatnam bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 40 daily trips from Mehdipatnam towards Chilakalaguda route.

Time table for Buses from Mehdipatnam towards (→) Chilakalaguda

  • First Bus
  • 5:03 AM
  • 5:47 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 5:52 AM
  • 6:07 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:51 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 11:26 AM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:49 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:41 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 8:21 PM
  • 9:14 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 300 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Chilakalaguda.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route