49M Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 49M operated by TSRTC, runs between Kali Mata Mandir and Secunderabad Bus Station. This Hyderabad city bus no: 49M runs about 9 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 48 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 49M Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Secunderabad Bus Station to → Kali Mata Mandir Kali Mata Mandir to → Secunderabad Bus Station
First Bus 6:30 AM 7:35 AM
Last Bus 9:20 AM 10:45 AM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 9 per day 9 per day

Bus no ’49M’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → Kali Mata Mandir) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 6:30 AM
2 Clock Tower 6:31 AM
3 Patny 6:33 AM
4 Swimming Pool North Bus Stop 6:34 AM
5 Paradise BSNL Complex 6:36 AM
6 Paradise 6:37 AM
7 Anand Theatre Bus Stop 6:39 AM
8 Begumpet Police Line 6:40 AM
9 Police Lines South Bus Stop 6:42 AM
10 Begumpet / Prakash Nagar 6:43 AM
11 Begumpet / Shoppers Stop 6:45 AM
12 Shyam Lal South Bus Stop 6:46 AM
13 Begumpet – Hyderabad Public School 6:48 AM
14 Begumpet Railway Station 6:49 AM
15 Greenlands Bus Stop 6:51 AM
16 Panjagutta 6:52 AM
17 Punjagutta Bus Stop 6:54 AM
18 Vengal Rao Park 6:55 AM
19 ITMR Blood Bank 6:57 AM
20 Water Tank Bus Stop 6:58 AM
21 Banjara Hills Road No.1 Water Tank 7:00 AM
22 Taj Krishna 7:01 AM
23 Sakshi Tower 7:03 AM
24 Care Hospital 7:04 AM
25 Chintal Basti Bus Stop 7:06 AM
26 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 7:07 AM
27 Masab Tank Bus Stop 7:09 AM
28 Potti Sriramulu Nagar Bus Stop 7:10 AM
29 Masab Tank 7:12 AM
30 NMDC Bus Stop 7:13 AM
31 Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital 7:15 AM
32 Humayun Nagar Police Station Bus Stop 7:16 AM
33 Mehdipatnam 7:18 AM
34 Rethi Bowli 7:19 AM
35 Nanal Nagar Bus Stop 7:21 AM
36 Salarjung Colony 7:22 AM
37 Flour Mill 7:24 AM
38 Langer Houz 7:27 AM
39 Bapunagar Bus Stop 7:28 AM
40 Chavella Road 7:31 AM
41 Madhu Park Apartments 7:33 AM
42 Sairam Nagar Busstop 7:34 AM
43 Sun City 7:36 AM
44 Raghuram Nagar 7:37 AM
45 Bandlaguda X Road 7:39 AM
46 Dwaraka Nagar Colony 7:40 AM
47 Peerancheru 7:42 AM
48 Kalimandir Bus Stop 7:43 AM

When you travel 49M no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Kali Mata Mandir, the first Bus is at 6:30 AM and last bus is at 9:20 AM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards Kali Mata Mandir route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) Kali Mata Mandir

  • First Bus
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 49M Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kali Mata Mandir.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’49M’ (Kali Mata Mandir to → Secunderabad Bus Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kalimandir Bus Stop 7:35 AM
2 Peerancheru 7:36 AM
3 Dwaraka Nagar Colony 7:38 AM
4 Bandlaguda X Road 7:39 AM
5 Raghuram Nagar 7:41 AM
6 Suncity Busstop 7:42 AM
7 Sairam Nagar Busstop 7:44 AM
8 Madhu Park Apartments 7:45 AM
9 Chavella Road 7:47 AM
10 Bapu Ghat 7:50 AM
11 Langar House Bus Stop 7:51 AM
12 Flour Mill 7:55 AM
13 Salarjung Colony 7:56 AM
14 Nala Nagar 7:58 AM
15 Retibowli Bus Stop 7:59 AM
16 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 8:01 AM
17 Sarojini Bus Stop 8:02 AM
18 NMDC Bus Stop 8:04 AM
19 Masab Tank Bus Stop 8:05 AM
20 Ambedkar Nagar (Chinthal Basthi) 8:07 AM
21 Pension Office Bus Stop 8:08 AM
22 Shyam Rao Nagar 8:10 AM
23 Care Hospital 8:11 AM
24 Road No 1 Bus Stop 8:13 AM
25 Taj Krishna Bus Stop 8:14 AM
26 Banjara Hills Road No.1 Water Tank 8:16 AM
27 GVK One Mall 8:17 AM
28 NIMS New Gate 8:19 AM
29 Vengal Rao Park 8:20 AM
30 Punjagutta Bus Stop 8:22 AM
31 Greenlands Bus Stop 8:23 AM
32 Paryatak Bhawan 8:25 AM
33 Begumpet Bus Stop 8:28 AM
34 Shamlal North Bus Stop 8:29 AM
35 Shoppers Stop South Bus Stop 8:31 AM
36 Prakash Nagar Bus Stop 8:32 AM
37 Begumpet 8:34 AM
38 Begumpet Police Lines 8:35 AM
39 Anand Theater Bus Stop 8:37 AM
40 Paradise North Bus Stop 8:38 AM
41 Swimming Pool North Bus Stop 8:40 AM
42 Patny North Bus Stop 8:41 AM
43 YMCA 8:43 AM
44 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 8:44 AM

In return, when you travel 49M no. city bus from Kali Mata Mandir towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first city Bus is at 7:35 AM and last city bus is at 10:45 AM from Kali Mata Mandir bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Kali Mata Mandir towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Kali Mata Mandir towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 49M Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route