123 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 123 operated by TSRTC, runs between Narsingi and Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre. This Hyderabad city bus no: 123 runs about 16 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 18 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 123 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre to → Narsingi Narsingi to → Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre
First Bus 6:10 AM 8:15 AM
Last Bus 8:15 PM 8:55 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 16 per day 15 per day

Bus no ‘123’ (Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre to → Narsingi) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre 6:10 AM
2 Mehdipatnam 6:11 AM
3 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 6:13 AM
4 Nanalnagar 6:14 AM
5 Salarjung Colony 6:16 AM
6 Tolichowki Bus Stop 6:17 AM
7 Galaxy Bus Stop 6:19 AM
8 Shaikpet Nala Bus Stop 6:20 AM
9 Narayanamma Engineering College 6:22 AM
10 Rayadurg Dargah 6:23 AM
11 OU Colony 6:25 AM
12 Shakepet Darga 6:26 AM
13 Manikonda Grama Panchayathi 6:28 AM
14 Manikonda Quaters Bus Stop 6:29 AM
15 Manikonda Gardens Bus Stop 6:31 AM
16 Puppala Guda 6:32 AM
17 Narsingh 6:34 AM
18 Narsingi 6:36 AM

When you travel 123 no. city bus from Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre towards (→) Narsingi, the first Bus is at 6:10 AM and last bus is at 8:15 PM from Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 16 daily trips from Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre towards Narsingi route.

Time table for Buses from Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre towards (→) Narsingi

  • First Bus
  • 6:10 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 123 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Narsingi.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘123’ (Narsingi to → Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Narsingi Bus Stop 8:15 AM
2 Narsingh 8:17 AM
3 Puppala Guda 8:19 AM
4 Manikonda Crossing 8:20 AM
5 Manikonda Quaters Bus Stop 8:22 AM
6 Manikonda Grama Panchayathi 8:23 AM
7 Shakepet Darga 8:25 AM
8 OU Colony Bus Stop 8:26 AM
9 Dargah 8:28 AM
10 Narayanamma College Bus Stop 8:29 AM
11 Shaikpet Nala 8:31 AM
12 Galaxy Bus Stop 8:32 AM
13 Tolichowki 8:35 AM
14 Salarjung Colony Bus Stop 8:36 AM
15 Nanalnagar 8:38 AM
16 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 8:39 AM
17 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 8:41 AM
18 Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre 8:42 AM

In return, when you travel 123 no. city bus from Narsingi towards (→) Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre, the first city Bus is at 8:15 AM and last city bus is at 8:55 PM from Narsingi bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Narsingi towards Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre route.

Time table for Buses from Narsingi towards (→) Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre

  • First Bus
  • 8:15 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 123 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mehdipatnam / Amba Theatre.

3 Replies to “123”

  1. If it’s extended to Alkapur Township which is served by very very few buses, it will benefit lot of commuters including ladies and senior citizens.

  2. If it’s extended to Alkapur Township which is served by very very few buses, it will benefit lot of commuters including ladies and senior citizens.

  3. If the Bus is extended to Alkapuritownship upto Rd no 30 it will be better for ladies and employees from this area

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route