113M/W Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 113M/W operated by TSRTC, runs between Waverock and Uppal Bus Stand. This Hyderabad city bus no: 113M/W runs about 51 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 63 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 113M/W Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Uppal Bus Stand to → Waverock Waverock to → Uppal Bus Stand
First Bus 2:10 AM 4:01 AM
Last Bus 7:11 PM 8:59 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 51 per day 58 per day

Bus no ‘113M/W’ (Uppal Bus Stand to → Waverock) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uppal Bus Stop 2:10 AM
2 Uppal 2:11 AM
3 Uppal Gandhi Statue 2:13 AM
4 Uppal Sub Station 2:14 AM
5 Uppal X Road Bus Stop 2:16 AM
6 Modern Foods 2:17 AM
7 Ramanthapur Church 2:19 AM
8 HPS Bus Stop 2:20 AM
9 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 2:22 AM
10 Ramanthapur 2:23 AM
11 Polytechnic College 2:25 AM
12 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 2:26 AM
13 Gandhi Statue Amberpet 2:28 AM
14 Amberpet Sree Ramana Theatre 2:29 AM
15 Qadri Bagh 2:31 AM
16 6 Number Circle 2:32 AM
17 Chey Number Bus Stop 2:34 AM
18 Tilak Nagar Bus Stop 2:35 AM
19 Fever Hospital Bus Stop 2:37 AM
20 Barkatpura 2:38 AM
21 Baghlingampally 2:40 AM
22 Chikkadpally 2:41 AM
23 Narayanaguda Bus Stop 2:43 AM
24 Himayat Nagar 2:44 AM
25 Liberty 2:46 AM
26 Liberty Bus Stop 2:47 AM
27 LIC Zonal Office 2:49 AM
28 Telephone Bhavan 2:50 AM
29 AC Guards 2:52 AM
30 Masab Tank Puspak 2:53 AM
31 Mahavir Bus Stop 2:55 AM
32 Golconda Hotel 2:56 AM
33 Potti Sriramulu Nagar Bus Stop 2:58 AM
34 Masab Tank 2:59 AM
35 NMDC Bus Stop 3:01 AM
36 Sarojini Devi Eye Hospital 3:02 AM
37 Humayun Nagar Police Station Bus Stop 3:04 AM
38 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 3:05 AM
39 Mehdipatnam 3:07 AM
40 Rethi Bowli 3:08 AM
41 Nanalnagar 3:10 AM
42 Salarjung Colony 3:11 AM
43 Tolichowki Bus Stop 3:13 AM
44 Galaxy Bus Stop 3:14 AM
45 Shaikpet Nala 3:16 AM
46 Narayanamma Engineering College 3:17 AM
47 Rayadurg Dargah 3:19 AM
48 Dargah 3:20 AM
49 Shaikpet Darga 3:22 AM
50 Lid Cap 3:23 AM
51 Khajaguda X Road 3:25 AM
52 Roda Mistry College Bus Stop 3:26 AM
53 Cyberabad Police Commisioner Bus Stop 3:28 AM
54 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 3:29 AM
55 Gachi Bowli 3:31 AM
56 Gachibowli X Road 3:32 AM
57 Indra Nagar 3:34 AM
58 GPRA 3:35 AM
59 Infosys 3:38 AM
60 Wipro 3:41 AM
61 Icici 3:43 AM
62 Infotech 3:44 AM
63 Waverock 3:47 AM

When you travel 113M/W no. city bus from Uppal Bus Stand towards (→) Waverock, the first Bus is at 2:10 AM and last bus is at 7:11 PM from Uppal Bus Stand bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 51 daily trips from Uppal Bus Stand towards Waverock route.

Time table for Buses from Uppal Bus Stand towards (→) Waverock

  • First Bus
  • 2:10 AM
  • 5:01 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:59 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 7:11 PM
  • 2:10 AM
  • 5:01 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:11 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 113M/W Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Waverock.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘113M/W’ (Waverock to → Uppal Bus Stand Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Waverock 4:01 AM
2 Infotech 4:03 AM
3 Icici 4:05 AM
4 Wipro 4:06 AM
5 Infosys 4:10 AM
6 DLF 4:13 AM
7 GPRA 4:14 AM
8 Indra Nagar 4:16 AM
9 Gachibowli,M L NAYAK 4:17 AM
10 Telecom Nagar Bus Stop 4:19 AM
11 Roda Mistry College Bus Stop 4:21 AM
12 Khajaguda X Road Bus Stop 4:24 AM
13 Shaikpet Darga 4:28 AM
14 HS Dargha 4:29 AM
15 Dargah 4:31 AM
16 Narayanamma College Bus Stop 4:32 AM
17 Shaikpet Nala 4:34 AM
18 Galaxy Bus Stop 4:35 AM
19 Tolichowki 4:38 AM
20 Salarjung Colony Bus Stop 4:39 AM
21 Nanalnagar 4:41 AM
22 Rethi Bowli Bus Stop 4:42 AM
23 Mehdipatnam Bus Stop 4:44 AM
24 Sarojini Bus Stop 4:45 AM
25 NMDC Bus Stop 4:47 AM
26 Masab Tank 4:48 AM
27 Golconda Hotel 4:50 AM
28 Mahavir Bus Stop 4:51 AM
29 Masab Tank Bus Stop 4:53 AM
30 A.C. Guards 4:54 AM
31 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 4:56 AM
32 Lakdi Ka Pul 4:57 AM
33 Saifabad Bus Stop 4:59 AM
34 Telephone Bhavan Bus Stop 5:00 AM
35 Secretariat 5:02 AM
36 Liberty 1 5:03 AM
37 Himayath Nagar Bus Stop 5:05 AM
38 Narayanguda Bus Stop 5:06 AM
39 Chikkadpally 5:08 AM
40 Baghlingampally 5:09 AM
41 Barkatpura Bus Stop 5:11 AM
42 Fever Hospital Bus Stop 5:12 AM
43 Tilak Nagar Bus Stop 5:14 AM
44 6 Number 5:15 AM
45 6 Number 5:17 AM
46 Sree Ramana Bus Stop 5:18 AM
47 Gandhi Statue 5:20 AM
48 Irani Hotel Bus Stop 5:21 AM
49 TV Studio Ramanthapur Bus Stop 5:23 AM
50 Ramanthapur 5:24 AM
51 Ramanthapur Colony Bus Stop 5:26 AM
52 Ramanthapur Hyderabad Public School 5:27 AM
53 Ramanthapur Church 5:29 AM
54 Modern Foods 5:30 AM
55 Uppal X Roads 5:32 AM
56 Chilkanagar Bus Stop 5:33 AM
57 Uppal Gandhi Statue 5:35 AM
58 Uppal Bus Stop 5:36 AM

In return, when you travel 113M/W no. city bus from Waverock towards (→) Uppal Bus Stand, the first city Bus is at 4:01 AM and last city bus is at 8:59 PM from Waverock bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 58 daily trips from Waverock towards Uppal Bus Stand route.

Time table for Buses from Waverock towards (→) Uppal Bus Stand

  • First Bus
  • 4:01 AM
  • 7:01 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:03 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 12:01 PM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 1:11 PM
  • 1:29 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:18 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 6:13 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 7:03 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:41 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • 4:01 AM
  • 7:01 AM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:41 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 113M/W Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uppal Bus Stand.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route