218 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 218 operated by TSRTC, runs between Koti Osmania Hospital and Patancheru Bus Terminal. This Hyderabad city bus no: 218 runs about 30 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 61 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 218 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Koti Osmania Hospital Koti Osmania Hospital to → Patancheru Bus Terminal
First Bus 6:15 AM 8:48 AM
Last Bus 9:20 PM 4:23 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 30 per day 4 per day

Bus no ‘218’ (Patancheru Bus Terminal to → Koti Osmania Hospital) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Patancheru Bus Station 6:15 AM
2 Patancheru 6:16 AM
3 ICRISAT 6:20 AM
4 Railway Station Gate 6:21 AM
5 RC Puram 6:23 AM
6 BHEL Pushpak 6:24 AM
7 Beeramguda 6:26 AM
8 Sri Sai Nagar 6:27 AM
9 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 6:29 AM
10 Jyothi Nagar Bus Stop 6:30 AM
11 Lingampally 6:32 AM
12 Chandanagar Bus Stop 6:33 AM
13 Gangaram Bus stop 6:35 AM
14 Huda Colony Bustop 6:36 AM
15 Deepthisree Bus Stop 6:38 AM
16 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 6:39 AM
17 Allwyn Colony X Road 6:41 AM
18 Allwyn Colony X Road Bus Stop 6:42 AM
19 Miyapur 6:44 AM
20 Miyapur X Road 6:45 AM
21 Miyapur X Road 6:47 AM
22 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 6:48 AM
23 Hyder Nagar 6:51 AM
24 Nizampet Bus Stop 6:53 AM
25 JNTU 6:54 AM
26 KPHB Vishwanth Theater Bus Stop 6:56 AM
27 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 6:57 AM
28 Vivekananda Nagar Bus Stop 6:59 AM
29 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 7:00 AM
30 Kukatpally Bus Stop 7:02 AM
31 Sangeeth Nagar 7:03 AM
32 Kukatpally Crossroads Bus Stop 7:05 AM
33 Kukatpally Bus Depot 7:06 AM
34 Moosapet 7:08 AM
35 Bharath Nagar 7:09 AM
36 Prem Nagar 7:11 AM
37 Erragadda 7:12 AM
38 Erragadda 7:14 AM
39 Erragadda FCI 7:15 AM
40 E S I Bus Stop 7:17 AM
41 SR Nagar Bus Stop 7:18 AM
42 Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar 7:20 AM
43 Ameerpet-Maitrivanam 7:21 AM
44 Maithrivanam 7:23 AM
45 Ameerpet Bus Stop 7:24 AM
46 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 7:26 AM
47 Panjagutta 7:27 AM
48 Nims 7:29 AM
49 Erramanzil Bus Stop 7:30 AM
50 Khairatabad RTA Bus Stop 7:32 AM
51 Khairatabad Bus Stop 7:33 AM
52 Chintal Basti 7:35 AM
53 Lakdi Ka Pul 7:36 AM
54 Lakdikapul 7:38 AM
55 Assembly 7:39 AM
56 Nizam College Bus Stop 7:41 AM
57 Abids Bus Stop 7:42 AM
58 Abids 7:44 AM
59 Bank Street 7:45 AM
60 Koti Bus Terminal 7:47 AM
61 Koti Bus Stop 7:48 AM

When you travel 218 no. city bus from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Koti Osmania Hospital, the first Bus is at 6:15 AM and last bus is at 9:20 PM from Patancheru Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 30 daily trips from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards Koti Osmania Hospital route.

Time table for Buses from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) Koti Osmania Hospital

  • First Bus
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:46 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:02 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:37 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 218 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Koti Osmania Hospital.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘218’ (Koti Osmania Hospital to → Patancheru Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Koti Bus Stop 8:48 AM
2 Koti 8:49 AM
3 GPO Bus Stop 8:51 AM
4 Nampally Station Road Bus Stop 8:52 AM
5 Nampally Railway Station 8:54 AM
6 Nampally Public Garden 8:55 AM
7 Public Gardens Bus Stop 8:57 AM
8 Nampally Grand Plaza 8:58 AM
9 Assembly Bus Stop 9:00 AM
10 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 9:01 AM
11 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 9:03 AM
12 Chintal Basthi Bus Stop 9:04 AM
13 Khairtabad 9:06 AM
14 Khairathabad 9:07 AM
15 Eenadu 9:09 AM
16 Erramanzil 9:10 AM
17 NIMS Bus Stop 9:12 AM
18 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 9:13 AM
19 Ameerpet Bus Stop 9:15 AM
20 Mytrivanam Bus Stop 9:16 AM
21 Maitrivanam Bus Stop 9:18 AM
22 S R Nagar Bus Stop 9:19 AM
23 E S I Bus Stop 9:21 AM
24 Erragadda FCI 9:22 AM
25 Erragadda Gokul Theater 9:24 AM
26 Allwyn Erragadda 9:25 AM
27 Erragadda Bus Stop 9:27 AM
28 Prem Nagar 9:28 AM
29 Bharat nagar Bus Stop 9:30 AM
30 Moosapet Bus Stop 9:31 AM
31 Kukatpally Bus Depot 9:33 AM
32 Kukatpally Y Junction Bus Stop 9:34 AM
33 Sangeeth Nagar 9:36 AM
34 Sangeeth Nagar 9:37 AM
35 Kukatpally Bus Stop 9:39 AM
36 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 9:40 AM
37 Vivekanadanagar Colony RDR Hospital 9:42 AM
38 Food World 9:43 AM
39 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 9:45 AM
40 JNTU Bus Stop 9:46 AM
41 Nizampet Road Bus Stop 9:48 AM
42 Vasanth Nagar 9:49 AM
43 Hydernagar Bus Stop 9:51 AM
44 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 9:54 AM
45 Miyapur X Road 9:56 AM
46 Miyapur BusStop 9:58 AM
47 Allwyn Colony 9:59 AM
48 Madinaguda 10:01 AM
49 Deepthisree Bus Stop 10:02 AM
50 Huda Colony Bustop 10:04 AM
51 Gangaram Bus stop 10:05 AM
52 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 10:07 AM
53 Lingampally Bus Station 10:08 AM
54 Jyothi Nagar 10:10 AM
55 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 10:11 AM
56 Sri Sai Nagar 10:13 AM
57 Beeramguda Bus Stop 10:14 AM
58 BHEL Pushpak 10:16 AM
59 R.C. Puram 10:17 AM
60 Railway Station Gate 10:19 AM
61 ICRISAT 10:20 AM
62 Patancheru 10:24 AM
63 Patancheru Bus Station 10:25 AM

In return, when you travel 218 no. city bus from Koti Osmania Hospital towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal, the first city Bus is at 8:48 AM and last city bus is at 4:23 PM from Koti Osmania Hospital bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Koti Osmania Hospital towards Patancheru Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Koti Osmania Hospital towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 4:21 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 218 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Patancheru Bus Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route