218D Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 218D operated by TSRTC, runs between TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station and Patancheru Bus Terminal. This Hyderabad city bus no: 218D runs about 171 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 57 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 218D Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

Patancheru Bus Terminal to → TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station to → Patancheru Bus Terminal
First Bus 1:01 AM 5:57 AM
Last Bus 10:45 PM 6:25 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 171 per day 27 per day

Bus no ‘218D’ (Patancheru Bus Terminal to → TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Lingampally Bus Station 1:01 AM
2 Chandanagar Bus Stop 1:02 AM
3 Gangaram Bus stop 1:04 AM
4 Huda Colony Bustop 1:05 AM
5 Deepthisree Bus Stop 1:07 AM
6 Mythrinagar Bus Stop 1:08 AM
7 Allwyn Colony X Road 1:10 AM
8 Allwyn Colony X Road Bus Stop 1:11 AM
9 Miyapur 1:13 AM
10 Miyapur X Road 1:14 AM
11 Miyapur X Road 1:16 AM
12 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 1:17 AM
13 Hyder Nagar 1:20 AM
14 Nizampet Bus Stop 1:22 AM
15 JNTU 1:23 AM
16 KPHB Vishwanth Theater Bus Stop 1:25 AM
17 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 1:26 AM
18 Vivekananda Nagar Bus Stop 1:28 AM
19 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 1:29 AM
20 Kukatpally Bus Stop 1:31 AM
21 Sangeeth Nagar 1:32 AM
22 Kukatpally Crossroads Bus Stop 1:34 AM
23 Moosapet 1:35 AM
24 Bharath Nagar 1:37 AM
25 Prem Nagar 1:38 AM
26 Erragadda 1:40 AM
27 Erragadda 1:41 AM
28 Erragadda FCI 1:43 AM
29 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 1:44 AM
30 E S I Bus Stop 1:46 AM
31 SR Nagar Bus Stop 1:47 AM
32 Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar 1:49 AM
33 Ameerpet-Maitrivanam 1:50 AM
34 Maithrivanam 1:52 AM
35 Ameerpet Bus Stop 1:53 AM
36 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 1:55 AM
37 Nims 1:56 AM
38 Erramanzil Bus Stop 1:58 AM
39 Khairatabad RTA Bus Stop 1:59 AM
40 Khairatabad Bus Stop 2:01 AM
41 Chintal Basti 2:02 AM
42 Lakdi Ka Pul 2:04 AM
43 Lakdikapul 2:05 AM
44 Assembly 2:07 AM
45 Nizam College Bus Stop 2:08 AM
46 Abids Bus Stop 2:10 AM
47 Abids 2:11 AM
48 Bank Street 2:13 AM
49 Shankar Mutt 2:14 AM
50 Koti Womens College 2:16 AM
51 Chaderghat Bus Stop 2:18 AM
52 Nalgonda Cross Roads 2:20 AM
53 Malakpet 2:21 AM
54 Super Bazar Bus Stop 2:23 AM
55 Moosarambagh Bus Stop 2:24 AM
56 Dilsukhnagar 2:26 AM
57 Dilsukhnagar Bus Station 2:27 AM

When you travel 218D no. city bus from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station, the first Bus is at 1:01 AM and last bus is at 10:45 PM from Patancheru Bus Terminal bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 171 daily trips from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from Patancheru Bus Terminal towards (→) TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 1:01 AM
  • 4:51 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:01 AM
  • 5:28 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:42 AM
  • 5:49 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:01 AM
  • 6:09 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:17 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:37 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:51 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:01 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:19 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:33 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:01 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:49 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:03 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:37 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:53 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:51 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:19 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:37 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:49 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 12:57 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:01 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:22 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:18 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:27 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:01 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:01 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:01 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:21 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:31 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 5:59 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:13 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:43 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:13 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 10:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 218D Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ‘218D’ (TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station to → Patancheru Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dilsukhnagar Bus Station 5:57 AM
2 Dilsukhnagar 5:58 AM
3 Moosarambagh 6:00 AM
4 Super Bazar Bus Stop 6:01 AM
5 Malakpet 6:03 AM
6 Yashoda Hospital Bus Stop 6:04 AM
7 Nalgonda X Road 6:06 AM
8 Chaderghat Bus Stop 6:07 AM
9 Koti Womens College 6:09 AM
10 Shankar Mutt 6:10 AM
11 Koti Bus Terminal 6:12 AM
12 Koti Bus Stop 6:13 AM
13 Koti 6:15 AM
14 Koti 6:16 AM
15 Mozamjahi Market 6:18 AM
16 GPO Bus Stop 6:19 AM
17 Abids 6:21 AM
18 Nampally Station Road Bus Stop 6:22 AM
19 Nampally Railway Station 6:24 AM
20 Nampally Public Garden 6:25 AM
21 Public Gardens Bus Stop 6:27 AM
22 Nampally Grand Plaza 6:28 AM
23 Assembly Bus Stop 6:30 AM
24 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 6:31 AM
25 Lakdikapul Bus Stop 6:33 AM
26 Chintal Basti 6:34 AM
27 Chintal Basthi Bus Stop 6:36 AM
28 Khairtabad 6:37 AM
29 Khairathabad 6:39 AM
30 Eenadu 6:40 AM
31 Erramanzil 6:42 AM
32 NIMS Bus Stop 6:43 AM
33 Panjagutta Colony Bus Stop 6:45 AM
34 Ameerpet Bus Stop 6:46 AM
35 Mytrivanam Bus Stop 6:48 AM
36 Maitrivanam Bus Stop 6:49 AM
37 S R Nagar Bus Stop 6:51 AM
38 E S I Bus Stop 6:52 AM
39 Rythu Bazar Erragadda 6:54 AM
40 Erragadda FCI 6:55 AM
41 Erragadda Gokul Theater 6:57 AM
42 Allwyn Erragadda 6:58 AM
43 Erragadda Bus Stop 7:00 AM
44 Prem Nagar 7:01 AM
45 Bharat nagar Bus Stop 7:03 AM
46 Moosapet Bus Stop 7:04 AM
47 Kukatpally Bus Depot 7:06 AM
48 Sangeeth Nagar 7:07 AM
49 Sangeeth Nagar 7:09 AM
50 Kukatpally Bus Stop 7:10 AM
51 Sumithra Nagar Bus Stop 7:12 AM
52 Vivekanadanagar Colony RDR Hospital 7:13 AM
53 Food World 7:15 AM
54 K.P.H.B Main Road Bus Stop 7:16 AM
55 JNTU Bus Stop 7:18 AM
56 Nizampet Road Bus Stop 7:19 AM
57 Vasanth Nagar 7:21 AM
58 Hydernagar Bus Stop 7:22 AM
59 Hyder Nagar Calvary Church 7:25 AM
60 Miyapur BusStop 7:29 AM
61 Allwyn Colony 7:31 AM
62 Madinaguda 7:32 AM
63 Deepthisree Bus Stop 7:34 AM
64 Huda Colony Bustop 7:35 AM
65 Gangaram Bus stop 7:37 AM
66 Chanda Nagar Bus Stop 7:38 AM
67 Lingampally Bus Station 7:40 AM
68 Lingampally 7:41 AM
69 Jyothi Nagar 7:43 AM
70 Ashok Nagar Bus Stop 7:44 AM
71 Sri Sai Nagar 7:46 AM
72 Beeramguda Bus Stop 7:47 AM
73 BHEL Pushpak 7:49 AM
74 R.C. Puram 7:50 AM
75 Railway Station Gate 7:52 AM
76 ICRISAT 7:53 AM
77 Patancheru 7:57 AM
78 Patancheru Bus Station 7:58 AM

In return, when you travel 218D no. city bus from TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal, the first city Bus is at 5:57 AM and last city bus is at 6:25 PM from TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 27 daily trips from TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station towards Patancheru Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from TSRTC Dilsukhnagar Bus Station towards (→) Patancheru Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:57 AM
  • 6:11 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:39 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 2:01 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:29 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:19 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 6:01 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 218D Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Patancheru Bus Terminal.

2 Replies to “218D”

  1. Hi,

    We used to board 218D/277 which travels from Yamjal X road to Pantancheru. But since a week this bus is not available and due to this passengers are facing a lot of trouble. 218D/277 was a bus very convenient bus for people travelling from Yamjal.

    We request RTC board to please resume services of Bus no 218D/277.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route