38A Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings

Hyderabad city bus route no 38A operated by TSRTC, runs between Secunderabad Bus Station and RTC Colony. This Hyderabad city bus no: 38A runs about 25 trips (one way) every day and covers a total of 18 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 38A Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

RTC Colony to → Secunderabad Bus Station Secunderabad Bus Station to → RTC Colony
First Bus 6:00 AM 6:19 AM
Last Bus 3:04 PM 3:23 PM
Route Details View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
No. of Departures 25 per day 25 per day

Bus no ’38A’ (RTC Colony to → Secunderabad Bus Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 RTC Colony Bus Stand 6:00 AM
2 RTC Colony 6:01 AM
3 Tirumala Nagar 6:03 AM
4 NMDC Bus Stop 6:04 AM
5 East Anand Bagh Bus Stop 6:06 AM
6 Anand Bagh 6:07 AM
7 Uttam Nagar Bus Stop 6:09 AM
8 Safilguda Bus stop 6:10 AM
9 AOC Chowk 6:15 AM
10 Gandhi Nagar 6:16 AM
11 West Marredpally 6:18 AM
12 Shenoy Nursing Home 6:19 AM
13 East Maredpally 6:21 AM
14 St. John’s Church 6:22 AM
15 Sangeet East Bus Stop 6:24 AM
16 Uppal Bus Stop (Secunderabad) 6:25 AM
17 Secunderabad Bus Stop 6:27 AM
18 Secunderabad Bus Station 2 6:28 AM

When you travel 38A no. city bus from RTC Colony towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 3:04 PM from RTC Colony bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from RTC Colony towards Secunderabad Bus Station route.

Time table for Buses from RTC Colony towards (→) Secunderabad Bus Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 38A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Secunderabad Bus Station.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’38A’ (Secunderabad Bus Station to → RTC Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Secunderabad (Medchal) 6:19 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station Bus Stop 6:20 AM
3 Rathifile Bus Station 6:22 AM
4 Regimental Bazaar Bus Stop 6:23 AM
5 Sangeeth 6:25 AM
6 St Anns School South Bus Stop 6:26 AM
7 St. Anns School North Bus Stop 6:28 AM
8 St. John’s Church 6:29 AM
9 East Maredpally 6:31 AM
10 East Maredpally Bus Stop 6:32 AM
11 West Marredpally 6:34 AM
12 AOC Center A 6:35 AM
13 AOC Chowk 6:37 AM
14 Safilguda Bus Stop 6:42 AM
15 Venkateshwara Swamy Temple Bus Stop 6:44 AM
16 East Anand Bagh 6:45 AM
17 NMDC 6:47 AM
18 Saptagiri Colony 6:48 AM
19 RTC Colony 6:50 AM
20 RTC Colony 6:51 AM

In return, when you travel 38A no. city bus from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) RTC Colony, the first city Bus is at 6:19 AM and last city bus is at 3:23 PM from Secunderabad Bus Station bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from Secunderabad Bus Station towards RTC Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Secunderabad Bus Station towards (→) RTC Colony

  • First Bus
  • 6:19 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:21 AM
  • 8:39 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:51 AM
  • 10:09 AM
  • 10:27 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:39 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:31 PM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 38A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards RTC Colony.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this TSRTC City Bus Route